Home | Results 1st race 2016 | 1st loft Audit 2016 | 1st loft Audit 2016 | 2015 Race Information | Bowen Basketing List | St Lawrence final Race Results | St Lawrence basketing list | RACE RESULT EMU PARK | Emu Park Results | BASKETING LIST EMU PARK | Race positions Agnes Waters | Prize money for 2015 season | the basket list for Agnes Waters | Contact | Results for 2012 | The basket list for Burrum Heads.

Main Race 2011 Results

Queensland 10,000 One loft Race

There were only three day birds from an extremely hard race with most other home on the second day.

The three fanciers that had the day birds were
 
1  2096 RIPA Walters and Jennings
2  2506 SRPF Ted Hussie
3 30723 AUST  G & L Clark Loongana Lofts
 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

0990 ARM

Mary and Geoff Potts

5

 

1202 SCMDPR

Russell Beatham

6

 

0261 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

7

 

0462 GYMPIE

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

8

 

0784 RUMCITY

G and J Hunt

9

 

0387 BRPC

Ross Woods

10

 

6720 QPF

N carstens and D Bitossi

11

 

2503 SRPF

Ted Hussie

12

 

0376 MARY

Will Connolly

13

 

0154 GYMPIE

Lee Beattie

14

 

3914 LISMORE

David Winkler & Ashley East

15

 

3796 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

16

 

20155 AUST

Phoenix Lofts

17

 

0269 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

18

 

2093 RIPA

Walters & Jennings

19

 

0284 TOW

Perry Burton

20

 

0764 GYMPIE

DF1 Loft Michael Davison

21

 

0451 AUST

Bruce Oakley

22

 

0598 QPF

K Heffernan

23

 

3462 AUST

G Dugmore

24

 

0891 TOW

Bloomfield and Burton

25

 

20222 AUST

Phoenix Lofts

26

 

0086 GYMPIE

Phil Windows

27

 

0042 GYMPIE

Phil Windows

28

 

0885 TOW

Warren Bloomfield

29

 

5156 AUST

Kiwi (Reg Anderson)

30

 

9022 PRF

S and B Pradella

31

 

5716 AUST

KOKO Tesanov

32

 

0355 AUST

Kevin Miller

33

 

5709 AUST

Rob Lindsay

34

 

0873 SAWTELL

T and L Bolton

35

 

6494 QPF

Ron Wright

36

 

10727 QPF

3 Amigos Syndicate (D Zhao)

37

 

0802 GYMPIE

Des Lovell and Lee Owens

38

 

0453 AUST

Bruce Oakley

39

 

4816 LISMORE

David Winkler & Ashley East

40

 

7733 SA

J and L Keogh

41

 

0456 AUST

Bruce Oakley

42

 

0464 GYMPIE1

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

43

 

3787 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

44

 

1384 TOW

Perry Burton

45

 

0742 SC

Darrel and Maggie Synd (Marri

46

 

0805 DEN

Shane Randall

47

 

1060 CESS

Steve Bayley

48

 

1086 QPF

Jack and Mack Syndicate

49

 

0993 ARM

Mary and Geoff Potts

50

 

0810 DEN

Shane Randall

51

 

0994 SAW

Born to Fly Syndicate

52

 

1059 CESS

Steve Bayley

53

 

0454 AUST

Bruce Oakley

54

 

0444 CESS

Chris Thomas

55

 

0274 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

56

 

0620 GYMPIE

KOKO Tesanov

57

 

0229 MAIT

Rodney Howe

58

 

1195 SC

CaneView Synd (Ross Brogan)

59

 

0385 CESS

Chris Thomas

60

 

3862 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

61

 

0462 AUST

Bruce Oakley

62

 

0958 RIPA

Norm Milner

63

 

0731 MARY

Barry Johnson

64

 

0402 GYMPIE

DF# Loft Michael Davison

65

 

3806 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

66

 

0884 TOW

Warren Bloomfield

67

 

1203 RAYTRCE

Murison and Condron

68

 

10720 QPF

3 Amigos Syndicate (D Zhao)

69

 

3919 LISMORE

David Winkler & Ashley East

70

 

3798 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

71

 

0762 MACKAY

Ted Lewis & H Styliandu

72

 

5134 AUST

Rob Lindsay

73

 

3756 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

74

 

30561 AUST

Rob and Tyrell Edwards

75

 

0383 CESS

Chris Thomas

76

 

2132 QPF

Kevin Miller

77

 

0592 QPF

K Heffernan

78

 

3809 MILD

Karadoc Lofts Ross Carr

79

 

2076 RIPA

Walters & Jennings

80

 

0166 GYMPIE

Lee Beattie

81

 

0248 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

82

 

0936 ARM

Pat & Jill Murphy

83

 

2098 QPF

RAY WILKIE

84

 

0816 DEN

Jade Star Lofts (Des Moore)

85

 

0236 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

86

 

1080 T-CITY

Duane Kelly

87

 

1678 GC

Colin Maxted

88

 

0863 GYMPIE

Ray Heilbronn

89

 

3800 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

90

 

0004 RIPA

Lyle Smith

91

 

2059 RIPA

Walters & Jennings

92

 

0466 GYMPIE

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

93

 

0247 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

94

 

1656 RRPC

Jim Dobbs

95

 

20209 AUST

Phoenix Lofts

96

 

0114 MARY

R Darnell and T Murray

97

 

0581 GYMPIE

Geoff Savage

98

 

0410 GYMPIE

DF# Loft Michael Davison

99

 

0996 ARM

Mary and Geoff Potts

100

 

5155 AUST

Kiwi (Reg Anderson)

101

 

0594 QPF

K Heffernan

102

 

0801 GYMPIE

DF1 Loft Michael Davison

103

 

3747 SRPF

Pat & Jill Murphy

104

 

1198 SC

CaneView Synd (Ross Brogan)

105

 

20138 AUST

Phoenix Lofts

106

 

0030 TARINV

M Johnston & W Mason

107

 

0231 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

108

 

0593 QPF

K Heffernan

109

 

0944 RIPA

Norm Milner

110

 

0045 TARINV

M Johnston & W Mason

111

 

0087 GYMPIE

Garry Wilson

112

 

1021 SC

Toothbrush Syndicate

113

 

30176 AUST

Bruce Kehlet & Peter Matthews

114

 

0119 MARY

R Darnell and T Murray

115

 

10717 QPF

3 Amigos Syndicate (D Zhao)

116

 

0800 GYMPIE

DF1 Loft Michael Davison

117

 

1192 SC

CaneView Synd (Ross Brogan)

118

 

0820 DEN

Jade Star Lofts (Des Moore)

119

 

0496 GYMPIE

Tom Mayberry

120

 

0097 KPC

Kevin Miller

121

 

0252 JS

Anthony Jessop-Smith

122

 

1907 RIPA

Sam Brown

123

 

0047 TARINV

M Johnston & W Mason

124

 

0570 SC

Bowtell and Hutchinson

125

 

0466 AUST

Bruce Oakley

126

 

0560 GYMPIE

Ross Gencke

127

 

0597 QPF

K Heffernan

Home Page