Home | Results 1st race 2016 | 1st loft Audit 2016 | 1st loft Audit 2016 | 2015 Race Information | Bowen Basketing List | St Lawrence final Race Results | St Lawrence basketing list | RACE RESULT EMU PARK | Emu Park Results | BASKETING LIST EMU PARK | Race positions Agnes Waters | Prize money for 2015 season | the basket list for Agnes Waters | Contact | Results for 2012 | The basket list for Burrum Heads.

QLD 10000 Main Race 28th August 2011

Queensland 10,000 One loft Race

There were only three day birds, 
it looks as if the birds had a very hard day

Congratulations to those that had a bird in the loft on day one
 
1 Walters & Jennings 
 
       2  2506 SRPF Ted Hussie
             
            3  30723 AUST G and L Clark
 
Second Day Birds
 

4

 

 

Mary and Geoff Potts

5

 

 

Russell Beatham

6

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

7

 

 

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

8

 

 

G and J Hunt

9

 

 

Ross Woods

10

 

 

N carstens and D Bitossi

11

 

 

Ted Hussie

12

 

 

Will Connolly

13

 

 

Lee Beattie

14

 

 

David Winkler & Ashley East

15

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

16

 

 

Phoenix Lofts

17

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

18

 

 

Walters & Jennings

19

 

 

Perry Burton

20

 

 

DF1 Loft Michael Davison

21

 

 

Bruce Oakley

22

 

 

K Heffernan

23

 

 

G Dugmore

24

 

 

Bloomfield and Burton

25

 

 

Phoenix Lofts

26

 

 

Phil Windows

27

 

 

Phil Windows

28

 

 

Warren Bloomfield

29

 

 

Kiwi (Reg Anderson)

30

 

 

S and B Pradella

31

 

 

KOKO Tesanov

32

 

 

Kevin Miller

33

 

 

Rob Lindsay

34

 

 

T and L Bolton

35

 

 

Ron Wright

36

 

 

3 Amigos Syndicate (D Zhao)

37

 

 

Des Lovell and Lee Owens

38

 

 

Bruce Oakley

39

 

 

David Winkler & Ashley East

40

 

 

J and L Keogh

41

 

 

Bruce Oakley

42

 

 

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

43

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

44

 

 

Perry Burton

45

 

 

Darrel and Maggie Synd (Marri

46

 

 

Shane Randall

47

 

 

Steve Bayley

48

 

 

Jack and Mack Syndicate

49

 

 

Mary and Geoff Potts

50

 

 

Shane Randall

51

 

 

Born to Fly Syndicate

52

 

 

Steve Bayley

53

 

 

Bruce Oakley

54

 

 

Chris Thomas

55

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

56

 

 

KOKO Tesanov

57

 

 

Rodney Howe

58

 

 

CaneView Synd (Ross Brogan)

59

 

 

Chris Thomas

60

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

61

 

 

Bruce Oakley

62

 

 

Norm Milner

63

 

 

Barry Johnson

64

 

 

DF# Loft Michael Davison

65

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

66

 

 

Warren Bloomfield

67

 

 

Murison and Condron

68

 

 

3 Amigos Syndicate (D Zhao)

69

 

 

David Winkler & Ashley East

70

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

71

 

 

Ted Lewis & H Styliandu

72

 

 

Rob Lindsay

73

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

74

 

 

Rob and Tyrell Edwards

75

 

 

Chris Thomas

76

 

 

Kevin Miller

 

 

77

 

 

K Heffernan

78

 

 

Karadoc Lofts Ross Carr

79

 

 

Walters & Jennings

80

 

 

Lee Beattie

81

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

82

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

83

 

 

RAY WILKIE

84

 

 

Jade Star Lofts (Des Moore)

85

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

86

 

 

Duane Kelly

87

 

 

Colin Maxted

88

 

 

Ray Heilbronn

89

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

90

 

 

Lyle Smith

91

 

 

Walters & Jennings

92

 

 

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

4

 

 

Mary and Geoff Potts

5

 

 

Russell Beatham

6

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

7

 

 

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

8

 

 

G and J Hunt

9

 

 

Ross Woods

10

 

 

N carstens and D Bitossi

11

 

 

Ted Hussie

12

 

 

Will Connolly

13

 

 

Lee Beattie

14

 

 

David Winkler & Ashley East

15

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

16

 

 

Phoenix Lofts

17

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

18

 

 

Walters & Jennings

19

 

 

Perry Burton

20

 

 

DF1 Loft Michael Davison

21

 

 

Bruce Oakley

22

 

 

K Heffernan

23

 

 

G Dugmore

24

 

 

Bloomfield and Burton

25

 

 

Phoenix Lofts

26

 

 

Phil Windows

27

 

 

Phil Windows

28

 

 

Warren Bloomfield

29

 

 

Kiwi (Reg Anderson)

30

 

 

S and B Pradella

31

 

 

KOKO Tesanov

32

 

 

Kevin Miller

33

 

 

Rob Lindsay

34

 

 

T and L Bolton

35

 

 

Ron Wright

36

 

 

3 Amigos Syndicate (D Zhao)

37

 

 

Des Lovell and Lee Owens

38

 

 

Bruce Oakley

39

 

 

David Winkler & Ashley East

40

 

 

J and L Keogh

41

 

 

Bruce Oakley

42

 

 

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate

43

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

44

 

 

Perry Burton

45

 

 

Darrel and Maggie Synd (Marri

46

 

 

Shane Randall

47

 

 

Steve Bayley

48

 

 

Jack and Mack Syndicate

49

 

 

Mary and Geoff Potts

50

 

 

Shane Randall

51

 

 

Born to Fly Syndicate

52

 

 

Steve Bayley

53

 

 

Bruce Oakley

54

 

 

Chris Thomas

55

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

56

 

 

KOKO Tesanov

57

 

 

Rodney Howe

58

 

 

CaneView Synd (Ross Brogan)

59

 

 

Chris Thomas

60

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

61

 

 

Bruce Oakley

62

 

 

Norm Milner

63

 

 

Barry Johnson

64

 

 

DF# Loft Michael Davison

65

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

66

 

 

Warren Bloomfield

67

 

 

Murison and Condron

68

 

 

3 Amigos Syndicate (D Zhao)

69

 

 

David Winkler & Ashley East

70

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

71

 

 

Ted Lewis & H Styliandu

72

 

 

Rob Lindsay

73

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

74

 

 

Rob and Tyrell Edwards

75

 

 

Chris Thomas

76

 

 

Kevin Miller

 

 

77

 

 

K Heffernan

78

 

 

Karadoc Lofts Ross Carr

79

 

 

Walters & Jennings

80

 

 

Lee Beattie

81

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

82

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

83

 

 

RAY WILKIE

84

 

 

Jade Star Lofts (Des Moore)

85

 

 

Anthony Jessop-Smith

86

 

 

Duane Kelly

87

 

 

Colin Maxted

88

 

 

Ray Heilbronn

89

 

 

Pat & Jill Murphy

90

 

 

Lyle Smith

91

 

 

Walters & Jennings

92

 

 

Wilson and Karidis Syndicate